Folders |
2016 Results - GNAC Great Northwest Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
GNAC 2016 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/22/2016
Lake Padden
Results
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kangogo, Edwin Alaska Anchorage 5:00.7 24:54.80 1
2 Ramirez, Michel Alaska Anchorage 5:01.1 24:56.50 2
3 Derline, Isaac Western Washington 5:03.4 25:07.80 3
4 Cheseto, Henry Alaska Anchorage 5:05.7 25:19.20 4
5 Ribich, David Western Oregon 5:06.5 25:23.40 5
6 Charlton, Braeden Simon Fraser 5:08.0 25:31.00 6
7 Mitchell, Isaac Northwest Nazarene 5:08.5 25:33.50 7
8 Lutz, Matthew Western Washington 5:09.1 25:36.20 8
9 Miller, Sean Simon Fraser 5:09.2 25:36.60 9
10 Nading, Dustin Western Oregon 5:10.0 25:40.70 10
11 Samoei, Victor Alaska Anchorage 5:11.1 25:46.50 11
12 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine Simon Fraser 5:11.4 25:47.60 12
13 Mendenhall, Michael Alaska Anchorage 5:11.6 25:48.90 13
14 Doherty, Rowan Simon Fraser 5:12.4 25:52.80 14
15 Kipchumba, Nathan Alaska Anchorage 5:12.8 25:54.90 15
16 Love, Garrett Msu-Billings 5:12.9 25:55.40 16
17 Carrancho, Justin Alaska Anchorage 5:13.6 25:58.50 17
18 Egeland, Jorey Msu-Billings 5:13.7 25:59.00 18
19 de Dalmases, Mateo Simon Fraser 5:14.9 26:05.40 19
20 Kemboi, Godfrey Northwest Nazarene 5:15.2 26:06.70 20
21 Kipchumba, Amos Alaska Anchorage 5:15.6 26:08.50
22 McCranie, Cody Western Washington 5:16.2 26:11.80 21
23 Tadesse, Ephraim Simon Fraser 5:16.8 26:14.60 22
24 Butler, Peter Western Washington 5:17.4 26:17.80 23
25 Crosswhite, Justin Western Oregon 5:17.5 26:18.00 24
26 Javier, Kaleb Central Washington 5:17.7 26:19.20 25
27 Lewis, Judd Concordia (Ore.) 5:17.9 26:19.90 26
28 Platil, Lukash Alaska Fairbanks 5:18.0 26:20.80 27
29 Miller, Jesse Alaska Anchorage 5:18.8 26:24.50
30 Hamilton, Nick Northwest Nazarene 5:18.9 26:24.80 28
31 Livermore, Ethan Concordia (Ore.) 5:18.9 26:24.90 29
32 Seckel, Jared Concordia (Ore.) 5:19.0 26:25.50 30
33 Hayes, Dylan Western Washington 5:19.3 26:27.00 31
34 Jones, Tyler Western Oregon 5:19.5 26:28.10 32
35 Wise, Andrew Western Washington 5:19.9 26:29.90 33
36 Dempsey, Josh Western Oregon 5:20.1 26:31.00 34
37 Boston, Josh Central Washington 5:20.5 26:33.00 35
38 Irvine, Justin Western Washington 5:21.0 26:35.50 36
39 Lafferty, Jonathan Central Washington 5:21.1 26:36.10 37
40 Panasuk, Josh Msu-Billings 5:21.1 26:36.20 38
41 Mendoza, Tyus Msu-Billings 5:22.6 26:43.30 39
42 Korta, Kaleb Alaska Anchorage 5:22.9 26:44.90
43 Serviss, Samuel Simon Fraser 5:23.1 26:45.70 40
44 Serventi, Daniel Alaska Fairbanks 5:23.3 26:47.10 41
45 Mustard, Timothy Simon Fraser 5:23.6 26:48.30
46 Humphries, Tyler Central Washington 5:23.7 26:49.10 42
47 Heckman, Jasper Saint Martin's 5:24.0 26:50.50 43
48 Takagi, Seiji Alaska Fairbanks 5:24.1 26:50.70 44
49 Leaf, Ron Central Washington 5:24.1 26:51.00 45
50 Hovland, Mark Msu-Billings 5:24.3 26:51.70 46
51 Lee, Hanson Central Washington 5:24.3 26:52.00 47
52 Eckert, Alex Alaska Fairbanks 5:24.3 26:52.10 48
53 Venema, Ronald Msu-Billings 5:24.9 26:55.00 49
54 Giese, Logan Western Washington 5:25.4 26:57.20
55 Schrenk, Matthew Central Washington 5:26.0 27:00.50 50
56 Walsh, Jacob Alaska Fairbanks 5:26.3 27:01.60 51
57 Halladay, Ben Seattle Pacific 5:27.3 27:06.60 52
58 Provo, Danny Seattle Pacific 5:27.5 27:07.80 53
59 Shelman, Josiah Saint Martin's 5:28.9 27:15.00 54
60 Mosman, Hunter Western Oregon 5:29.1 27:15.70 55
61 Ekanger, Alan Western Oregon 5:29.7 27:18.70 56
61 Heckard, Sawyer Western Oregon 5:29.7 27:18.70
63 Wahlin, Carl Alaska Fairbanks 5:31.1 27:25.60 57
64 Manzer, Rylan Northwest Nazarene 5:32.0 27:30.10 58
65 Rankin, Keegan Alaska Fairbanks 5:32.3 27:31.50 59
66 Walker, Joseph Seattle Pacific 5:32.3 27:31.90 60
67 Schilter, Levi Saint Martin's 5:32.4 27:32.00 61
68 Boyd, Taryk Central Washington 5:32.9 27:34.50
69 Colmenero, Ivan Msu-Billings 5:33.7 27:38.60 62
70 Edgecomb, Joe Saint Martin's 5:33.9 27:39.60 63
71 Brothers, Peyton Northwest Nazarene 5:34.1 27:40.50 65
71 Hunt, Josh Saint Martin's 5:34.1 27:40.50 64
73 Conrardy, Matt Central Washington 5:34.3 27:41.70
74 Mounier, Nick Western Washington 5:36.0 27:49.90
75 Freshwaters, Cameron Western Washington 5:36.0 27:50.00
76 Gallagher, Thomas Simon Fraser 5:36.2 27:50.90
77 Buster, Colton Saint Martin's 5:36.3 27:51.70 66
78 Phan, Jesse Seattle Pacific 5:37.8 27:59.10 67
79 Chin, Michael Western Oregon 5:38.6 28:02.90
80 McLeod, David Seattle Pacific 5:39.0 28:04.80 68
81 Spencer, Nick Central Washington 5:40.2 28:10.90
82 Kirkov, Roman Concordia (Ore.) 5:44.9 28:34.20 69
83 Fey, Stephen Western Oregon 5:45.6 28:37.80
84 Sterling, Clark Seattle Pacific 5:45.7 28:38.50 70
85 Miller, Austin Saint Martin's 5:45.8 28:38.70 71
86 Murry, Noah Concordia (Ore.) 5:47.0 28:44.70 72
87 Rhodes, Demetrius Concordia (Ore.) 5:48.5 28:52.40 73
88 Crumpler, Travis Saint Martin's 5:49.9 28:59.30
89 Speidel, Paris Concordia (Ore.) 5:53.9 29:19.20 74
90 Jones, Kameron Concordia (Ore.) 5:56.5 29:31.80
91 James, Brysten Seattle Pacific 6:00.6 29:52.30 75
92 Fisher, Gabe Northwest Nazarene 6:04.9 30:13.90 76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Alaska Anchorage 31 1 2 4 11 13 15 17
Total Time: 2:06:45.90
Average: 25:21.18
2 Simon Fraser 60 6 9 12 14 19 22 40
Total Time: 2:08:53.40
Average: 25:46.68
3 Western Washington 86 3 8 21 23 31 33 36
Total Time: 2:09:40.60
Average: 25:56.12
4 Western Oregon 105 5 10 24 32 34 55 56
Total Time: 2:10:21.20
Average: 26:04.24
5 Msu-Billings 157 16 18 38 39 46 49 62
Total Time: 2:12:05.60
Average: 26:25.12
6 Northwest Nazarene 178 7 20 28 58 65 76
Total Time: 2:13:15.60
Average: 26:39.12
7 Central Washington 184 25 35 37 42 45 47 50
Total Time: 2:13:08.40
Average: 26:37.68
8 Alaska Fairbanks 211 27 41 44 48 51 57 59
Total Time: 2:13:52.30
Average: 26:46.46
9 Concordia (Ore.) 226 26 29 30 69 72 73 74
Total Time: 2:16:29.20
Average: 27:17.84
10 Saint Martin's 285 43 54 61 63 64 66 71
Total Time: 2:16:57.60
Average: 27:23.52
11 Seattle Pacific 300 52 53 60 67 68 70 75
Total Time: 2:17:50.20
Average: 27:34.04
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kurgat, Caroline Alaska Anchorage 5:42.6 21:17.10 1
2 Porter, Shannon Saint Martin's 5:44.4 21:23.70 2
3 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 5:48.0 21:37.40 3
4 Charleson, Mary Seattle Pacific 5:48.9 21:40.60 4
5 Chelimo, Joyce Alaska Anchorage 5:51.5 21:50.20 5
6 Macdonald, Sarah Seattle Pacific 5:54.1 22:00.20 6
7 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 5:56.5 22:09.00 7
8 Lopez, Yadira Saint Martin's 5:57.1 22:11.10 8
9 Manzer, Anysja Northwest Nazarene 5:59.7 22:20.90 9
10 Perez, Tamara Alaska Anchorage 6:00.3 22:23.20 10
11 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 6:01.3 22:26.80 11
12 Stelling, Lillianna Western Washington 6:02.0 22:29.30 12
13 Townsend, Addy Simon Fraser 6:02.8 22:32.30 13
14 Jepchumba, Zennah Alaska Anchorage 6:03.5 22:35.20 14
15 Maker, Kaitlyn Alaska Anchorage 6:03.9 22:36.50 15
16 Burroughs, Mariah Alaska Anchorage 6:04.7 22:39.60 16
17 Rufener, Kennedy Western Oregon 6:05.2 22:41.30 17
18 Manzer, Sierra Northwest Nazarene 6:07.6 22:50.20 18
19 McCormick, Danielle Alaska Anchorage 6:08.0 22:51.90 19
20 Knapp, Grace Western Oregon 6:08.7 22:54.40 20
21 Block, Jordyn Alaska Anchorage 6:08.8 22:55.00
22 Coscia, Kimberly Alaska Anchorage 6:09.8 22:58.70
23 Grant, Brittany Western Washington 6:09.9 22:59.10 21
24 Dobie, Reta Simon Fraser 6:10.1 22:59.50 22
25 Calvert, Hannah Seattle Pacific 6:10.7 23:02.00 23
26 O'Donnell, Dorothy Alaska Fairbanks 6:11.0 23:03.00 24
27 Taferre, Sara Western Washington 6:11.9 23:06.50 25
28 Rexus, Stephanie Central Washington 6:12.3 23:07.90 26
29 Hutchison, Maddy Western Washington 6:12.7 23:09.50 27
30 Carroll, Sophie Seattle Pacific 6:14.3 23:15.40 28
31 Shinnick, Peyton Western Washington 6:14.9 23:17.40 29
32 Striker, Kali Alaska Fairbanks 6:15.3 23:19.10 30
33 Phan, Chynna Seattle Pacific 6:15.5 23:19.70 31
34 Galvez, Sophia Western Washington 6:16.0 23:21.70 32
35 Nock, Paige Simon Fraser 6:16.9 23:24.90 33
36 Van de Grift, Suzie Western Oregon 6:17.4 23:27.00 34
37 Clem, Delaney Central Washington 6:18.3 23:30.20 35
38 Foote, Alyssa Seattle Pacific 6:19.1 23:33.20 36
39 Riberio, Chelsea Simon Fraser 6:20.3 23:37.80 37
40 Lilly, Kate Seattle Pacific 6:20.4 23:38.00 38
41 Walter, Katherine Seattle Pacific 6:20.6 23:39.00
42 Kolasinski, Larissa Saint Martin's 6:22.1 23:44.40 39
43 Liebel, Brenna Central Washington 6:22.5 23:45.90 40
44 Bathe, Nichole Alaska Fairbanks 6:23.1 23:48.10 41
45 Carlson, Brenna Central Washington 6:23.2 23:48.40 42
46 Troupe, Shawna Western Washington 6:23.4 23:49.40 43
47 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin's 6:24.1 23:51.80 44
48 Shreffler, Waverly Western Washington 6:24.5 23:53.40
49 Kettel, Hailey Seattle Pacific 6:25.5 23:57.00
50 Mason, Ashley Central Washington 6:26.6 24:01.10 45
51 McCloskey, Claire Saint Martin's 6:29.3 24:11.40 46
52 Fristoe, Megan Concordia (Ore.) 6:29.8 24:13.10 47
53 Girdler, Alicia Central Washington 6:30.4 24:15.20 48
54 Markset, Anne-Tine Alaska Fairbanks 6:31.9 24:20.90 49
55 Fitzgerald, Kimberly Alaska Fairbanks 6:34.2 24:29.70 50
56 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser 6:34.7 24:31.40
57 Hammons, Emily Northwest Nazarene 6:35.0 24:32.50 51
58 Woodward, Mikhaela Western Washington 6:35.6 24:34.80
59 Hobson, Gabby Concordia (Ore.) 6:36.4 24:37.90 52
60 McNerney, Sedona Seattle Pacific 6:37.0 24:39.90
61 Pederson, Nicole Concordia (Ore.) 6:38.2 24:44.60 53
62 Conley, McKenna Northwest Nazarene 6:40.4 24:52.50 54
63 Weller, Grace Alaska Fairbanks 6:41.2 24:55.70 55
64 Aiken, Nikki Msu-Billings 6:41.4 24:56.50 56
65 Dreicer, Talia Western Washington 6:41.6 24:57.20
66 Danner, Bethany Northwest Nazarene 6:42.9 25:01.80 57
67 Nelson, Miranda Central Washington 6:43.1 25:02.80 58
68 Dorney, Lindsey Saint Martin's 6:43.4 25:03.70 59
69 Frame, Rio Msu-Billings 6:44.3 25:07.20 60
70 Richardson, Dalen Concordia (Ore.) 6:44.7 25:08.80 61
71 Beyerlein, Tera Central Washington 6:45.9 25:13.20
72 Link, Ginny Western Oregon 6:46.9 25:16.80 62
73 Harrington, Sara Concordia (Ore.) 6:47.0 25:17.30 63
74 Ditzhazy, Amanda Western Oregon 6:47.2 25:17.80 64
75 Woods, Olivia Western Oregon 6:48.7 25:23.60 65
76 Bomar, Bailey Msu-Billings 6:50.1 25:28.70 66
77 Vaughan, Yeshi Saint Martin's 6:50.6 25:30.60 67
78 Fristoe, Sara Concordia (Ore.) 6:50.7 25:31.20 68
79 Foster, Lydia Msu-Billings 6:51.2 25:32.90 69
80 Wilsey, Halie Northwest Nazarene 6:51.5 25:33.90 70
81 Gowen, Toni Western Oregon 6:53.2 25:40.40 71
82 Rose, Megan Western Oregon 6:54.7 25:45.80
83 McKinney, Kaitlyn Central Washington 6:54.9 25:46.80
84 Fjelstul, Bailey Concordia (Ore.) 6:59.9 26:05.40 72
85 Bailly, Kaitlyn Concordia (Ore.) 7:01.2 26:10.00
86 Burke, Grayson Western Oregon 7:04.2 26:21.20
87 Schuchard, Catrina Msu-Billings 7:06.6 26:30.30 73
88 Lilly, Sarah Alaska Fairbanks 7:08.1 26:36.00 74
89 Campbell, Kelsea Concordia (Ore.) 7:09.4 26:40.80
90 Beatty, Sarah Msu-Billings 7:24.4 27:36.80 75
91 McKenzie, Ella Msu-Billings 7:25.3 27:39.90 76
92 Pott, Tiffany Saint Martin's 7:36.9 28:23.30
93 Abbott, Olivia Saint Martin's 7:59.4 29:47.00
-- Schell, Madison Concordia (Ore.) DNF
-- Merioles, Emily Northwest Nazarene DNF
-- Maurmann, Nicole Western Oregon DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alaska Anchorage 45 1 5 10 14 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:50:42.20
Average: 22:08.44
2 Simon Fraser 56 3 7 11 13 22 33 37
Total Time: 1:51:45.00
Average: 22:21.00
3 Seattle Pacific 92 4 6 23 28 31 36 38
Total Time: 1:53:17.90
Average: 22:39.58
4 Western Washington 114 12 21 25 27 29 32 43
Total Time: 1:55:01.80
Average: 23:00.36
5 Saint Martin's 139 2 8 39 44 46 59 67
Total Time: 1:55:22.40
Average: 23:04.48
6 Central Washington 188 26 35 40 42 45 48 58
Total Time: 1:58:13.50
Average: 23:38.70
7 Northwest Nazarene 189 9 18 51 54 57 70
Total Time: 1:59:37.90
Average: 23:55.58
8 Alaska Fairbanks 194 24 30 41 49 50 55 74
Total Time: 1:59:00.80
Average: 23:48.16
9 Western Oregon 197 17 20 34 62 64 65 71
Total Time: 1:59:37.30
Average: 23:55.46
10 Concordia (Ore.) 276 47 52 53 61 63 68 72
Total Time: 2:04:01.70
Average: 24:48.34
11 Msu-Billings 324 56 60 66 69 73 75 76
Total Time: 2:07:35.60
Average: 25:31.12
|